Corona Virus Statistics

Currently we have detected 46,365,730+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide. Current recovery rate is 72.2%, as 33,477,955 patients have recovered out of total 46,365,730+ covid-19 cases. Unfortunately, 1,199,715+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.6% around the world. 11,688,060+ cases are still active, that represents 25.2% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

Covid-19 Total Case Stats

Global Stats

473458 46,365,730 Total Cases
6476 1,199,715 (2.6%) Deaths
234537 33,477,955 (72.2%) Recovered
02 Jul 2020, 2:17 AM (GMT)
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA9,401,4166,062,14264.5%236,0662.5%3,103,20833.0%
India8,182,8817,489,20391.5%122,1491.5%571,5297.0%
Brazil5,535,6054,972,89889.8%159,9022.9%402,8057.3%
Russia1,618,1161,215,41475.1%27,9901.7%374,71223.2%
France1,367,625117,6588.6%36,7882.7%1,213,17988.7%
Spain1,264,517N/AN/A%35,8782.8%1,228,63997.2%
Argentina1,166,924973,93983.5%31,0022.7%161,98313.9%
Colombia1,074,184969,23090.2%31,3142.9%73,6406.9%
UK1,011,660N/AN/A%46,5554.6%965,10595.4%
Mexico918,811673,45773.3%91,2899.9%154,06516.8%
Peru902,503825,19791.4%34,4763.8%42,8304.7%
South Africa725,452654,18290.2%19,2762.7%51,9947.2%
Italy679,430289,42642.6%38,6185.7%351,38651.7%
Iran612,772481,93078.6%34,8645.7%95,97815.7%
Germany531,790345,70065.0%10,5832.0%175,50733.0%
Chile510,256486,64295.4%14,2072.8%9,4071.8%
Iraq472,630399,65584.6%10,9102.3%62,06513.1%
Belgium412,31424,9066.0%11,4522.8%375,95691.2%
Indonesia410,088337,80182.4%13,8693.4%58,41814.2%
Bangladesh407,684324,14579.5%5,9231.5%77,61619.0%
Ukraine387,481158,92841.0%7,1961.9%221,35757.1%
Philippines380,729331,04687.0%7,2211.9%42,46211.2%
Turkey375,367323,97186.3%10,2522.7%41,14411.0%
Poland362,731140,28038.7%5,6311.6%216,82059.8%
Netherlands351,178N/AN/A%7,3952.1%343,78397.9%
Saudi Arabia347,282333,84296.1%5,4021.6%8,0382.3%
Czechia335,102143,35942.8%3,2511.0%188,49256.2%
Pakistan332,993314,06694.3%6,8062.0%12,1213.6%
Israel314,422301,24195.8%2,5390.8%10,6423.4%
Romania241,339172,51371.5%6,9682.9%61,85825.6%
Canada234,511195,87683.5%10,1364.3%28,49912.2%
Morocco219,084181,27582.7%3,6951.7%34,11415.6%
Nepal170,743131,22276.9%9370.5%38,58422.6%
Ecuador168,192141,75984.3%12,6707.5%13,7638.2%
Switzerland154,25165,20042.3%2,2971.5%86,75456.2%
Bolivia141,631111,17878.5%8,7156.2%21,73815.3%
Portugal141,27980,28056.8%2,5071.8%58,49241.4%
Panama133,598110,55282.7%2,7002.0%20,34615.2%
UAE132,629128,90297.2%4950.4%3,2322.4%
Qatar132,556129,58397.8%2320.2%2,7412.1%
Dominican Republic127,018104,86282.6%2,2451.8%19,91115.7%
Kuwait125,926116,86292.8%7790.6%8,2856.6%
Sweden124,355N/AN/A%5,9384.8%118,41795.2%
Oman114,434103,06090.1%1,2081.1%10,1668.9%
Kazakhstan111,953106,31095.0%1,8251.6%3,8183.4%
Costa Rica109,97166,71960.7%1,3851.3%41,86738.1%
Guatemala107,93997,28990.1%3,7293.5%6,9216.4%
Egypt107,55599,45292.5%6,2665.8%1,8371.7%
Austria104,92567,22664.1%1,1091.1%36,59034.9%
Japan100,39292,47592.1%1,7551.7%6,1626.1%
Belarus98,48286,66388.0%9801.0%10,83911.0%
Honduras96,88840,12941.4%2,6692.8%54,09055.8%
Ethiopia96,16952,51754.6%1,4691.5%42,18343.9%
Venezuela91,58986,33594.3%7930.9%4,4614.9%
Armenia89,81355,31761.6%1,3411.5%33,15536.9%
China85,97380,98494.2%4,6345.4%3550.4%
Bahrain81,64578,71996.4%3210.4%2,6053.2%
Lebanon81,22841,62451.2%6370.8%38,96748.0%
Moldova76,04055,78273.4%1,7852.3%18,47324.3%
Hungary75,32119,03225.3%1,7502.3%54,53972.4%
Jordan72,6077,60010.5%8291.1%64,17888.4%
Uzbekistan66,93264,23596.0%5660.8%2,1313.2%
Paraguay63,18542,90067.9%1,4042.2%18,88129.9%
Nigeria62,85358,67593.4%1,1441.8%3,0344.8%
Ireland61,45623,36438.0%1,9133.1%36,17958.9%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya61,09535,03057.3%8571.4%25,20841.3%
Tunisia59,8135,0328.4%1,3172.2%53,46489.4%
Kyrgyzstan58,87849,98384.9%1,1441.9%7,75113.2%
Singapore58,01557,91399.8%280.0%740.1%
Algeria57,94240,20169.4%1,9643.4%15,77727.2%
Slovakia57,66412,61721.9%2190.4%44,82877.7%
Azerbaijan55,26943,54378.8%7301.3%10,99619.9%
Kenya55,19235,87665.0%9811.8%18,33533.2%
Palestine53,52046,30986.5%4830.9%6,72812.6%
Bulgaria52,84420,04537.9%1,2792.4%31,52059.6%
Myanmar52,70632,77462.2%1,2372.3%18,69535.5%
Bosnia50,09028,08356.1%1,2342.5%20,77341.5%
Croatia49,31632,81866.5%5461.1%15,95232.3%
Ghana48,05547,16998.2%3200.7%5661.2%
Serbia46,95431,53667.2%8201.7%14,59831.1%
Denmark46,35134,52374.5%7211.6%11,10724.0%
Afghanistan41,42534,32182.9%1,5363.7%5,56813.4%
Greece39,2519,98925.4%6261.6%28,63673.0%
Georgia38,93622,69158.3%3070.8%15,93840.9%
Slovenia34,30712,09135.2%3381.0%21,87863.8%
El Salvador33,44529,18687.3%9752.9%3,2849.8%
Macedonia31,57220,73165.7%9943.1%9,84731.2%
Malaysia31,54821,24867.4%2490.8%10,05131.9%
Australia27,59025,32491.8%9073.3%1,3594.9%
S. Korea26,51124,31191.7%4641.8%1,7366.5%
Cameroon21,79320,11792.3%4262.0%1,2505.7%
Albania20,87511,18953.6%5092.4%9,17744.0%
Côte d'Ivoire20,71620,36598.3%1260.6%2251.1%
Norway20,33111,86358.3%2821.4%8,18640.3%
Montenegro18,34114,08476.8%3011.6%3,95621.6%
Luxembourg17,93310,08156.2%1570.9%7,69542.9%
Madagascar17,11116,40995.9%2441.4%4582.7%
Zambia16,43215,68095.4%3492.1%4032.5%
Finland16,11311,30070.1%3582.2%4,45527.6%
Senegal15,61614,85395.1%3242.1%4392.8%
Lithuania14,8244,87232.9%1651.1%9,78766.0%
Sudan13,8046,76449.0%8376.1%6,20344.9%
Namibia12,93511,03685.3%1331.0%1,76613.7%
Mozambique12,86910,43781.1%920.7%2,34018.2%
Uganda12,4957,50360.0%1110.9%4,88139.1%
Guinea12,07210,55087.4%720.6%1,45012.0%
Maldives11,65910,81492.8%380.3%8076.9%
DRC11,30610,58593.6%3072.7%4143.7%
Tajikistan11,01710,23392.9%820.7%7026.4%
Angola10,8054,52341.9%2842.6%5,99855.5%
Sri Lanka10,6634,39941.3%200.2%6,24458.6%
French Guiana10,5369,99594.9%700.7%4714.5%
Jamaica9,0944,51049.6%2062.3%4,37848.1%
Haiti9,0577,42982.0%2322.6%1,39615.4%
Gabon8,9688,69897.0%550.6%2152.4%
Cabo Verde8,7937,98190.8%951.1%7178.2%
Zimbabwe8,3677,89494.3%2432.9%2302.7%
Mauritania7,7037,43396.5%1632.1%1071.4%
Guadeloupe7,6052,24229.5%1261.7%5,23768.9%
French Polynesia7,2624,84266.7%290.4%2,39132.9%
Cuba6,8876,24590.7%1281.9%5147.5%
Bahamas6,7144,42265.9%1442.1%2,14832.0%
Botswana6,6424,67670.4%240.4%1,94229.2%
Malta6,0424,15568.8%621.0%1,82530.2%
Malawi5,9305,32389.8%1843.1%4237.1%
Swaziland5,9175,64695.4%1172.0%1542.6%
Latvia5,8941,40623.9%711.2%4,41774.9%
Syrian Arab Republic5,7281,97634.5%2885.0%3,46460.5%
Trinidad and Tobago5,6924,61081.0%1081.9%97417.1%
Réunion5,6594,88486.3%240.4%75113.3%
Djibouti5,5615,44197.8%611.1%591.1%
Nicaragua5,5144,22576.6%1562.8%1,13320.5%
Hong Kong5,3245,08995.6%1052.0%1302.4%
Congo5,2903,88773.5%921.7%1,31124.8%
Suriname5,2015,05797.2%1112.1%330.6%
Rwanda5,1374,87995.0%350.7%2234.3%
Equatorial Guinea5,0884,96597.6%831.6%400.8%
Estonia4,9053,81177.7%731.5%1,02120.8%
Central African Republic4,8661,92439.5%621.3%2,88059.2%
Iceland4,8653,87379.6%130.3%97920.1%
Andorra4,6653,37772.4%751.6%1,21326.0%
Aruba4,4944,28695.4%370.8%1713.8%
Cyprus4,3661,88243.1%260.6%2,45856.3%
Mayotte4,3662,96467.9%441.0%1,35831.1%
Guyana4,1623,22877.6%1243.0%81019.5%
Somalia3,9413,18580.8%1042.6%65216.5%
Thailand3,7803,59095.0%591.6%1313.5%
Gambia3,6702,87678.4%1193.2%67518.4%
Mali3,5542,75377.5%1363.8%66518.7%
Martinique3,552982.8%300.8%3,42496.4%
Belize3,4622,14862.0%581.7%1,25636.3%
Uruguay3,1242,56081.9%581.9%50616.2%
South Sudan2,9051,29044.4%582.0%1,55753.6%
Benin2,6432,33088.2%411.6%27210.3%
Burkina Faso2,5002,25090.0%672.7%1837.3%
Guinea-Bissau2,4031,81875.7%411.7%54422.6%
Sierra Leone2,3661,80076.1%743.1%49220.8%
Togo2,3311,66071.2%572.4%61426.3%
Yemen2,0631,36666.2%59929.0%984.8%
New Zealand1,9571,85794.9%251.3%753.8%
Lesotho1,95397549.9%442.3%93447.8%
Chad1,4831,31488.6%986.6%714.8%
Liberia1,4261,27989.7%825.8%654.6%
Niger1,2201,13793.2%695.7%141.1%
Vietnam1,1801,06290.0%353.0%837.0%
Curaçao95866068.9%10.1%29731.0%
Sao Tome and Principe94590495.7%161.7%252.6%
San Marino92872177.7%424.5%16517.8%
Channel Islands84171384.8%485.7%809.5%
Sint Maarten82275391.6%222.7%475.7%
Diamond Princess71265992.6%131.8%405.6%
Turks and Caicos Islands70368998.0%60.9%81.1%
Gibraltar69761888.7%N/AN/A%7911.3%
Papua New Guinea58957597.6%71.2%71.2%
Burundi58551187.4%10.2%7312.5%
Saint Martin56648886.2%91.6%6912.2%
Taiwan55551592.8%71.3%335.9%
Comoros54549891.4%71.3%407.3%
Liechtenstein53334765.1%30.6%18334.3%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Faroe Islands49448097.2%N/AN/A%142.8%
Eritrea46341289.0%N/AN/A%5111.0%
Mauritius44139890.2%102.3%337.5%
Monaco35527376.9%20.6%8022.5%
Isle of Man35332491.8%246.8%51.4%
Bhutan34831991.7%N/AN/A%298.3%
Mongolia34631390.5%N/AN/A%339.5%
Cambodia29128397.3%N/AN/A%82.7%
Cayman Islands24022192.1%10.4%187.5%
Barbados23621892.4%73.0%114.7%
Bermuda19917688.4%94.5%147.0%
Caribbean Netherlands15314594.8%32.0%53.3%
Seychelles15314997.4%N/AN/A%42.6%
Brunei14814396.6%32.0%21.4%
Antigua and Barbuda12711691.3%32.4%86.3%
St. Barth836780.7%N/AN/A%1619.3%
Saint Lucia782835.9%N/AN/A%5064.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines747094.6%N/AN/A%45.4%
British Virgin Islands717098.6%11.4%N/AN/A%
Dominica503366.0%N/AN/A%1734.0%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Fiji343191.2%25.9%12.9%
Timor-Leste302996.7%N/AN/A%13.3%
Grenada282485.7%N/AN/A%414.3%
New Caledonia2828100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Lao People's Democratic Republic242291.7%N/AN/A%28.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1919100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland171694.1%N/AN/A%15.9%
Saint Pierre Miquelon161275.0%N/AN/A%425.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
Solomon Islands8450.0%N/AN/A%450.0%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands2N/AN/A%N/AN/A%2100.0%
Wallis and Futuna11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total46,365,73033,477,95572.2%1,199,7152.6%11,688,06025.2%

Worldwide or country-wise daily corona-virus cases update (STAY HOME & STAY SAFE)…

Leave a Comment