Corona Virus Statistics

Currently we have detected 19,546,748+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide. Current recovery rate is 64.2%, as 12,547,754 patients have recovered out of total 19,546,748+ covid-19 cases. Unfortunately, 724,107+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 3.7% around the world. 6,274,887+ cases are still active, that represents 32.1% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

Covid-19 Total Case Stats

Global Stats

14216 19,546,748 Total Cases
923 724,107 (3.7%) Deaths
9900 12,547,754 (64.2%) Recovered
02 Jul 2020, 2:17 AM (GMT)
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA5,095,5242,616,96751.4%164,0943.2%2,314,46345.4%
Brazil2,967,0642,068,39469.7%99,7023.4%798,96826.9%
India2,088,6111,427,66968.4%42,5782.0%618,36429.6%
Russia877,135683,59277.9%14,7251.7%178,81820.4%
South Africa545,476394,75972.4%9,9091.8%140,80825.8%
Mexico469,407313,38666.8%51,31110.9%104,71022.3%
Peru463,875314,33267.8%20,6494.5%128,89427.8%
Chile368,825342,16892.8%9,9582.7%16,6994.5%
Colombia367,196198,49554.1%12,2503.3%156,45142.6%
Spain361,442N/AN/A%28,5037.9%332,93992.1%
Iran322,567279,72486.7%18,1325.6%24,7117.7%
UK309,005N/AN/A%46,51115.1%262,49484.9%
Saudi Arabia285,793248,94887.1%3,0931.1%33,75211.8%
Pakistan283,487259,60491.6%6,0682.1%17,8156.3%
Bangladesh252,502145,58457.7%3,3331.3%103,58541.0%
Italy249,756201,64280.7%35,19014.1%12,9245.2%
Turkey238,450221,57492.9%5,8132.4%11,0634.6%
Argentina235,677103,29743.8%4,4111.9%127,96954.3%
Germany216,315197,40091.3%9,2544.3%9,6614.5%
France197,92182,83641.9%30,32415.3%84,76142.8%
Iraq144,064103,19771.6%5,2363.6%35,63124.7%
Philippines122,75466,85254.5%2,1681.8%53,73443.8%
Indonesia121,22677,55764.0%5,5934.6%38,07631.4%
Canada118,985103,43586.9%8,9707.5%6,5805.5%
Qatar112,383109,14297.1%1800.2%3,0612.7%
Kazakhstan97,82971,60973.2%1,0581.1%25,16225.7%
Egypt95,14750,55353.1%4,9715.2%39,62341.6%
Ecuador91,96971,46377.7%5,8976.4%14,60915.9%
Bolivia87,89128,13932.0%3,5244.0%56,22864.0%
China84,59679,12393.5%4,6345.5%8391.0%
Sweden82,323N/AN/A%5,7637.0%76,56093.0%
Oman81,06772,26389.1%5020.6%8,30210.2%
Israel80,99155,31368.3%5810.7%25,09731.0%
Ukraine78,26143,05555.0%1,8522.4%33,35442.6%
Dominican Republic77,70941,39353.3%1,2591.6%35,05745.1%
Belgium72,78417,72824.4%9,86613.6%45,19062.1%
Panama72,56046,67564.3%1,5912.2%24,29433.5%
Kuwait70,72762,33088.1%4710.7%7,92611.2%
Belarus68,61464,20093.6%5830.8%3,8315.6%
UAE62,06156,01590.3%3560.6%5,6909.2%
Romania59,27329,28949.4%2,6164.4%27,36846.2%
Netherlands57,501N/AN/A%6,15410.7%51,34789.3%
Guatemala55,27043,13578.0%2,1683.9%9,96718.0%
Singapore54,79748,31288.2%270.0%6,45811.8%
Portugal52,35138,08772.8%1,7463.3%12,51823.9%
Poland50,32436,04171.6%1,7873.6%12,49624.8%
Honduras46,3656,35513.7%1,4653.2%38,54583.1%
Nigeria45,68732,63771.4%9362.0%12,11426.5%
Japan43,81530,15368.8%1,0332.4%12,62928.8%
Bahrain43,30740,27693.0%1590.4%2,8726.6%
Ghana40,09736,63891.4%2060.5%3,2538.1%
Armenia39,98532,00880.1%7771.9%7,20018.0%
Kyrgyzstan39,57131,06278.5%1,4593.7%7,05017.8%
Afghanistan37,01525,90370.0%1,3073.5%9,80526.5%
Switzerland36,26931,60087.1%1,9865.5%2,6837.4%
Algeria34,15523,66769.3%1,2823.8%9,20627.0%
Azerbaijan33,37629,69689.0%4831.4%3,1979.6%
Morocco30,66221,54870.3%4611.5%8,65328.2%
Uzbekistan29,22520,38069.7%1830.6%8,66229.6%
Serbia27,60814,04750.9%6262.3%12,93546.9%
Moldova26,99018,91870.1%8353.1%7,23726.8%
Ireland26,47023,36488.3%1,7726.7%1,3345.0%
Kenya25,13811,11844.2%4131.6%13,60754.1%
Venezuela24,16612,47051.6%2080.9%11,48847.5%
Nepal22,21415,81471.2%700.3%6,33028.5%
Costa Rica22,0817,26632.9%2181.0%14,59766.1%
Austria21,83719,69090.2%7203.3%1,4276.5%
Ethiopia21,4529,41543.9%3801.8%11,65754.3%
Australia20,69711,32054.7%2781.3%9,09944.0%
El Salvador19,5449,37948.0%5202.7%9,64549.4%
Czechia18,06012,74970.6%3892.2%4,92227.3%
Cameroon17,71815,32086.5%3912.2%2,00711.3%
Côte d'Ivoire16,52412,80277.5%1040.6%3,61821.9%
S. Korea14,56213,62993.6%3042.1%6294.3%
Denmark14,44212,84088.9%6174.3%9856.8%
Palestine13,7227,21052.5%940.7%6,41846.8%
Bosnia13,6877,37353.9%3942.9%5,92043.3%
Bulgaria13,2097,62257.7%4423.3%5,14539.0%
Madagascar12,70810,41281.9%1351.1%2,16117.0%
Sudan11,8946,24352.5%7736.5%4,87841.0%
Macedonia11,5547,60765.8%5194.5%3,42829.7%
Senegal10,8877,18666.0%2252.1%3,47631.9%
Norway9,5518,85792.7%2562.7%4384.6%
DRC9,3558,17487.4%2182.3%96310.3%
Malaysia9,0638,72896.3%1251.4%2102.3%
French Guiana8,2047,32089.2%470.6%83710.2%
Gabon7,9235,70472.0%510.6%2,16827.4%
Guinea7,7776,80087.4%500.6%92711.9%
Tajikistan7,7066,48484.1%620.8%1,16015.1%
Haiti7,5994,89364.4%1772.3%2,52933.3%
Finland7,5546,98092.4%3314.4%2433.2%
Zambia7,4866,26483.7%2002.7%1,02213.7%
Luxembourg7,1135,84882.2%1191.7%1,14616.1%
Paraguay6,5085,12378.7%691.1%1,31620.2%
Mauritania6,4985,44383.8%1572.4%89813.8%
Albania6,1513,22752.5%1893.1%2,73544.5%
Lebanon5,9512,04234.3%701.2%3,83964.5%
Croatia5,4664,75887.0%1552.8%55310.1%
Djibouti5,3385,08395.2%591.1%1963.7%
Greece5,2701,37426.1%2104.0%3,68669.9%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya5,07966013.0%1082.1%4,31184.9%
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,18245.3%831.7%2,55653.0%
Maldives4,7692,75457.7%190.4%1,99641.9%
Central African Republic4,6411,71637.0%591.3%2,86661.8%
Hungary4,6213,46475.0%60213.0%55512.0%
Malawi4,5752,18447.7%1373.0%2,25449.3%
Zimbabwe4,4511,34530.2%1022.3%3,00467.5%
Hong Kong3,9392,62066.5%461.2%1,27332.3%
Nicaragua3,9022,91374.7%1233.2%86622.2%
Congo3,6371,58943.7%581.6%1,99054.7%
Montenegro3,5492,29664.7%611.7%1,19233.6%
Thailand3,3483,15094.1%581.7%1404.2%
Somalia3,2271,72853.5%932.9%1,40643.6%
Mayotte3,0682,83592.4%391.3%1946.3%
Swaziland3,0361,47648.6%561.8%1,50449.5%
Sri Lanka2,8392,56490.3%110.4%2649.3%
Cuba2,8292,42985.9%883.1%31211.0%
Namibia2,80257520.5%160.6%2,21178.9%
Cabo Verde2,7802,04273.5%291.0%70925.5%
Mali2,5611,95676.4%1254.9%48018.7%
Slovakia2,5231,84673.2%311.2%64625.6%
South Sudan2,4501,17548.0%471.9%1,22850.1%
Slovenia2,2331,92786.3%1255.6%1818.1%
Mozambique2,21382737.4%150.7%1,37162.0%
Suriname2,2031,50568.3%291.3%66930.4%
Lithuania2,1941,65875.6%813.7%45520.7%
Estonia2,1331,95691.7%633.0%1145.3%
Rwanda2,1281,29760.9%50.2%82638.8%
Guinea-Bissau2,03294446.5%271.3%1,06152.2%
Iceland1,9521,83393.9%100.5%1095.6%
Benin1,9361,60082.6%382.0%29815.4%
Sierra Leone1,8871,43576.0%683.6%38420.3%
Yemen1,79690750.5%51228.5%37721.0%
Tunisia1,6561,25175.5%513.1%35421.4%
New Zealand1,5691,52497.1%221.4%231.5%
Angola1,53854435.4%674.4%92760.3%
Uruguay1,3251,09582.6%372.8%19314.6%
Latvia1,2811,07083.5%322.5%17914.0%
Uganda1,2541,11388.8%60.5%13510.8%
Jordan1,2371,17895.2%110.9%483.9%
Liberia1,23070557.3%786.3%44736.3%
Cyprus1,22285670.0%191.6%34728.4%
Georgia1,21399481.9%171.4%20216.7%
Burkina Faso1,15896183.0%544.7%14312.3%
Niger1,1531,05791.7%696.0%272.3%
Gambia1,09014613.4%191.7%92584.9%
Syrian Arab Republic1,06031129.3%484.5%70166.1%
Togo1,02871069.1%222.1%29628.8%
Malta99567567.8%90.9%31131.3%
Jamaica98774575.5%131.3%22923.2%
Andorra95583987.9%525.4%646.7%
Chad94283889.0%768.1%283.0%
Sao Tome and Principe87879991.0%151.7%647.3%
Bahamas8309511.4%141.7%72186.9%
Botswana804637.8%20.2%73991.9%
Vietnam78939550.1%101.3%38448.7%
Lesotho74217523.6%233.1%54473.3%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
San Marino69965794.0%426.0%N/AN/A%
Réunion67563193.5%50.7%395.8%
Channel Islands59753389.3%477.9%172.8%
Guyana53818935.1%224.1%32760.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Taiwan47744392.9%71.5%275.7%
Burundi40030476.0%10.3%9523.8%
Aruba39611428.8%30.8%27970.5%
Comoros39635389.1%71.8%369.1%
Myanmar35930986.1%61.7%4412.3%
Mauritius34433497.1%102.9%N/AN/A%
Isle of Man33631292.9%247.1%N/AN/A%
Martinique3369829.2%164.8%22266.1%
Mongolia29326088.7%N/AN/A%3311.3%
Faroe Islands29119266.0%N/AN/A%9934.0%
Guadeloupe29018664.1%144.8%9031.0%
Eritrea28524586.0%N/AN/A%4014.0%
Cambodia24621587.4%N/AN/A%3112.6%
Trinidad and Tobago22513560.0%83.6%8236.4%
Cayman Islands20320299.5%10.5%N/AN/A%
Gibraltar19018496.8%N/AN/A%63.2%
Papua New Guinea1885328.2%31.6%13270.2%
Sint Maarten1768648.9%169.1%7442.0%
Turks and Caicos Islands1703922.9%21.2%12975.9%
Bermuda15714491.7%95.7%42.5%
Brunei14213897.2%32.1%10.7%
Barbados13810072.5%75.1%3122.5%
Monaco12810582.0%43.1%1914.8%
Seychelles12612599.2%N/AN/A%10.8%
Belize1143228.1%21.8%8070.2%
Bhutan1089688.9%N/AN/A%1211.1%
Antigua and Barbuda927682.6%33.3%1314.1%
Liechtenstein898595.5%11.1%33.4%
French Polynesia696289.9%N/AN/A%710.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines564987.5%N/AN/A%712.5%
Saint Martin534177.4%35.7%917.0%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Curaçao313096.8%13.2%N/AN/A%
Fiji271866.7%13.7%829.6%
Saint Lucia252496.0%N/AN/A%14.0%
Timor-Leste252496.0%N/AN/A%14.0%
Grenada242395.8%N/AN/A%14.2%
New Caledonia2222100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Lao People's Democratic Republic201995.0%N/AN/A%15.0%
Dominica1818100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Kitts and Nevis171694.1%N/AN/A%15.9%
Greenland1414100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Caribbean Netherlands13753.8%N/AN/A%646.2%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131076.9%17.7%215.4%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
British Virgin Islands9777.8%111.1%111.1%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
St. Barth9666.7%N/AN/A%333.3%
Saint Pierre Miquelon4125.0%N/AN/A%375.0%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total19,546,74812,547,75464.2%724,1073.7%6,274,88732.1%

Worldwide or country-wise daily corona-virus cases update (STAY HOME & STAY SAFE)…

Leave a Comment