Covid-19 Statistics

Posted on

Covid-19 is continuing to spread around the world, with about 229,031,398+ total Covid-19 cases worldwide and 4,702,107+ deaths cases detected worlwide.

Current recovery rate is 89.8%, as 205,649,800 patients have recovered out of total 229,031,398+ covid-19 cases.

Unfortunately, 4,702,107+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.1% around the world.

18,679,491+ cases are still active, that represents 8.2% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA42,866,80532,483,22675.8%691,5621.6%9,692,01722.6%
India33,448,16332,671,16797.7%444,8691.3%332,1271.0%
Brazil21,230,32520,280,29495.5%590,5472.8%359,4841.7%
UK7,400,7395,958,69180.5%135,1471.8%1,306,90117.7%
Russia7,274,9286,498,68289.3%198,2182.7%578,0287.9%
France6,949,5196,626,48695.4%116,0021.7%207,0313.0%
Turkey6,820,8616,309,91092.5%61,3610.9%449,5906.6%
Iran5,424,8354,764,99887.8%117,1822.2%542,65510.0%
Argentina5,238,6105,093,35197.2%114,3672.2%30,8920.6%
Colombia4,939,2514,777,79696.7%125,8602.5%35,5950.7%
Spain4,929,5464,633,52794.0%85,7831.7%210,2364.3%
Italy4,632,2754,388,95194.7%130,2842.8%113,0402.4%
Indonesia4,190,7633,989,32695.2%140,4683.4%60,9691.5%
Germany4,146,1283,882,70093.6%93,5552.3%169,8734.1%
Mexico3,564,6942,916,27181.8%271,3037.6%377,12010.6%
Poland2,897,9352,659,48391.8%75,4882.6%162,9645.6%
South Africa2,880,3492,728,96194.7%86,1163.0%65,2722.3%
Philippines2,366,7492,151,76590.9%36,7881.6%178,1967.5%
Ukraine2,348,3812,230,85295.0%54,8752.3%62,6542.7%
Peru2,166,419N/AN/A%198,9769.2%1,967,44390.8%
Malaysia2,082,8761,840,45088.4%23,0671.1%219,35910.5%
Netherlands1,983,2521,893,58895.5%18,1110.9%71,5533.6%
Iraq1,972,7051,857,87394.2%21,7751.1%93,0574.7%
Czechia1,686,1821,650,53697.9%30,4301.8%5,2160.3%
Japan1,673,1441,575,91994.2%17,1561.0%80,0694.8%
Chile1,646,9941,603,50797.4%37,3392.3%6,1480.4%
Canada1,571,3271,498,48695.4%27,3841.7%45,4572.9%
Bangladesh1,541,3001,498,65497.2%27,1821.8%15,4641.0%
Thailand1,476,4771,330,01990.1%15,3631.0%131,0958.9%
Pakistan1,223,8411,132,72692.6%27,2062.2%63,9095.2%
Israel1,221,7131,130,39392.5%7,5110.6%83,8096.9%
Belgium1,219,8141,133,87293.0%25,4972.1%60,4455.0%
Romania1,148,7101,079,40894.0%35,5143.1%33,7882.9%
Sweden1,144,9821,101,84796.2%14,7341.3%28,4012.5%
Portugal1,061,3711,009,51795.1%17,9021.7%33,9523.2%
Morocco918,126880,09195.9%13,8761.5%24,1592.6%
Serbia860,431752,25487.4%7,7330.9%100,44411.7%
Kazakhstan860,424787,45091.5%10,7261.2%62,2487.2%
Switzerland823,074736,38889.5%11,0101.3%75,6769.2%
Hungary817,159779,77795.4%30,1233.7%7,2590.9%
Jordan812,681789,63497.2%10,6061.3%12,4411.5%
Cuba792,933747,06494.2%6,7330.8%39,1364.9%
Nepal784,566749,21395.5%11,0401.4%24,3133.1%
UAE732,690724,44698.9%2,0750.3%6,1690.8%
Austria724,035689,92795.3%10,8951.5%23,2133.2%
Tunisia699,928669,35595.6%24,4903.5%6,0830.9%
Vietnam677,023448,36866.2%16,8572.5%211,79831.3%
Greece629,498587,95793.4%14,4332.3%27,1084.3%
Lebanon617,662580,34694.0%8,2321.3%29,0844.7%
Georgia595,264559,99694.1%8,5411.4%26,7274.5%
Saudi Arabia546,479535,45098.0%8,6561.6%2,3730.4%
Guatemala528,588475,70190.0%12,9992.5%39,8887.5%
Belarus516,428503,26697.5%4,0040.8%9,1581.8%
Ecuador505,860443,88087.7%32,5596.4%29,4215.8%
Costa Rica505,163406,66080.5%5,9491.2%92,55418.3%
Sri Lanka502,758431,03685.7%12,0222.4%59,70011.9%
Bolivia496,950451,04990.8%18,6543.8%27,2475.5%
Bulgaria481,728422,35587.7%19,9854.1%39,3888.2%
Azerbaijan470,985430,71791.5%6,2801.3%33,9887.2%
Panama464,038452,80997.6%7,1701.5%4,0590.9%
Paraguay459,622441,54796.1%16,1263.5%1,9490.4%
Myanmar444,871395,85589.0%17,0163.8%32,0007.2%
Kuwait411,124407,82499.2%2,4380.6%8620.2%
Slovakia402,808383,51195.2%12,5693.1%6,7281.7%
Croatia391,109374,17095.7%8,4932.2%8,4462.2%
Uruguay387,555379,88398.0%6,0481.6%1,6240.4%
Palestine382,584348,21191.0%3,9091.0%30,4648.0%
Ireland374,143323,32586.4%5,1791.4%45,63912.2%
Honduras357,654108,26230.3%9,4912.7%239,90167.1%
Dominican Republic355,013345,99697.5%4,0271.1%4,9901.4%
Denmark354,393345,94897.6%2,6250.7%5,8201.6%
Venezuela354,239338,23195.5%4,2911.2%11,7173.3%
Ethiopia332,003298,11289.8%5,1151.5%28,7768.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya329,824244,99174.3%4,4901.4%80,34324.4%
Lithuania315,949292,50292.6%4,7931.5%18,6545.9%
Oman303,309293,61896.8%4,0921.3%5,5991.8%
Egypt296,276249,79384.3%16,9515.7%29,53210.0%
S. Korea285,931257,44990.0%2,4040.8%26,0789.1%
Slovenia283,480265,81193.8%4,4981.6%13,1714.6%
Moldova281,216266,72494.8%6,5862.3%7,9062.8%
Mongolia275,146262,15895.3%1,1080.4%11,8804.3%
Bahrain274,179272,01299.2%1,3880.5%7790.3%
Armenia253,600236,08893.1%5,1312.0%12,3814.9%
Kenya246,296236,80396.1%4,9802.0%4,5131.8%
Qatar235,386233,11699.0%6040.3%1,6660.7%
Bosnia225,857192,21885.1%10,2034.5%23,43610.4%
Zambia208,422203,99897.9%3,6381.7%7860.4%
Nigeria201,630190,28894.4%2,6541.3%8,6884.3%
Algeria201,425137,77568.4%5,6812.8%57,96928.8%
Macedonia186,549166,85189.4%6,4373.5%13,2617.1%
Norway181,76588,95248.9%8410.5%91,97250.6%
Kyrgyzstan177,722172,18996.9%2,5881.5%2,9451.7%
Botswana172,252167,31897.1%2,3431.4%2,5911.5%
Uzbekistan168,437162,05596.2%1,1880.7%5,1943.1%
Albania162,173146,82790.5%2,5741.6%12,7727.9%
Afghanistan154,539122,52279.3%7,1994.7%24,81816.1%
Latvia150,560141,93394.3%2,6401.8%5,9874.0%
Mozambique149,981145,38296.9%1,9031.3%2,6961.8%
Estonia149,776139,63793.2%1,3260.9%8,8135.9%
Finland136,25746,00033.8%1,0510.8%89,20665.5%
Zimbabwe127,739120,26394.1%4,5633.6%2,9132.3%
Namibia126,708122,04096.3%3,4662.7%1,2020.9%
Montenegro125,728115,89092.2%1,8391.5%7,9996.4%
Ghana125,005119,60195.7%1,1180.9%4,2863.4%
Uganda122,08395,87978.5%3,1232.6%23,08118.9%
Cyprus116,49490,75577.9%5340.5%25,20521.6%
Cambodia104,09497,22793.4%2,1092.0%4,7584.6%
El Salvador99,70189,32689.6%3,1023.1%7,2737.3%
China95,68990,12694.2%4,6364.8%9271.0%
Rwanda95,11745,42947.8%1,2061.3%48,48251.0%
Australia85,64863,37874.0%1,1621.4%21,10824.6%
Cameroon85,41480,43394.2%1,3681.6%3,6134.2%
Maldives83,49481,54497.7%2290.3%1,7212.1%
Jamaica79,12750,64164.0%1,7772.2%26,70933.8%
Luxembourg77,18975,20997.4%8341.1%1,1461.5%
Singapore76,79270,12491.3%600.1%6,6088.6%
Senegal73,62269,15593.9%1,8452.5%2,6223.6%
Malawi61,33751,84084.5%2,2563.7%7,24111.8%
Côte d'Ivoire58,88956,59196.1%5611.0%1,7372.9%
DRC56,38730,85854.7%1,0681.9%24,46143.4%
Réunion52,64351,12697.1%3580.7%1,1592.2%
Guadeloupe52,4802,2504.3%6681.3%49,56294.4%
Angola52,30746,02588.0%1,3882.7%4,8949.4%
Fiji49,88035,92972.0%5661.1%13,38526.8%
Trinidad and Tobago48,40042,90288.6%1,4132.9%4,0858.4%
Swaziland45,35243,08595.0%1,1942.6%1,0732.4%
Madagascar42,89841,32296.3%9582.2%6181.4%
French Polynesia40,17833,50083.4%5931.5%6,08515.1%
Martinique39,7451040.3%5551.4%39,08698.3%
French Guiana38,2669,99526.1%2350.6%28,03673.3%
Sudan38,00031,91684.0%2,8757.6%3,2098.4%
Cabo Verde37,05235,81396.7%3290.9%9102.5%
Malta36,95235,48696.0%4531.2%1,0132.7%
Suriname36,74626,48872.1%8032.2%9,45525.7%
Mauritania35,38033,58894.9%7652.2%1,0272.9%
Syrian Arab Republic30,51923,00775.4%2,1206.9%5,39217.7%
Guinea30,13628,27793.8%3701.2%1,4894.9%
Guyana29,34524,97885.1%7132.4%3,65412.5%
Gabon27,64326,14994.6%1750.6%1,3194.8%
Togo24,51920,16582.2%2130.9%4,14116.9%
Benin21,45017,29480.6%1460.7%4,01018.7%
Haiti21,33819,16689.8%5972.8%1,5757.4%
Seychelles20,94320,24596.7%1140.5%5842.8%
Mayotte20,1252,96414.7%1760.9%16,98584.4%
Bahamas20,03017,72788.5%5042.5%1,7999.0%
Timor-Leste19,03317,25490.7%1040.5%1,6758.8%
Somalia19,0049,19148.4%1,0635.6%8,75046.0%
Lao People's Democratic Republic18,8145,56829.6%160.1%13,23070.3%
Papua New Guinea18,54217,89296.5%2041.1%4462.4%
Belize18,53216,51889.1%3892.1%1,6258.8%
Tajikistan17,08416,96099.3%1240.7%N/AN/A%
Taiwan16,14115,15293.9%8405.2%1490.9%
Curaçao16,03115,39996.1%1561.0%4763.0%
Aruba15,22114,79097.2%1581.0%2731.8%
Andorra15,12414,94198.8%1300.9%530.4%
Mali15,06014,21594.4%5453.6%3002.0%
Lesotho14,3956,83047.4%4032.8%7,16249.8%
Mauritius14,2431,85413.0%500.4%12,33986.6%
Burundi14,1897735.4%380.3%13,37894.3%
Burkina Faso14,04113,69797.6%1721.2%1721.2%
Congo13,70112,42190.7%1831.3%1,0978.0%
Nicaragua13,0254,22532.4%2021.6%8,59866.0%
Hong Kong12,16111,87297.6%2131.8%760.6%
Djibouti11,96011,68897.7%1571.3%1151.0%
South Sudan11,80511,19594.8%1211.0%4894.1%
Iceland11,40411,01796.6%330.3%3543.1%
Central African Republic11,3096,85960.7%1000.9%4,35038.5%
Channel Islands11,26910,80495.9%970.9%3683.3%
Equatorial Guinea11,0639,49085.8%1371.2%1,43613.0%
Saint Lucia10,5207,97375.8%1501.4%2,39722.8%
Gambia9,8679,50496.3%3303.3%330.3%
Yemen8,6305,36362.1%1,63819.0%1,62918.9%
Isle of Man7,1416,79095.1%380.5%3134.4%
Eritrea6,6716,61899.2%400.6%130.2%
Sierra Leone6,3924,37468.4%1211.9%1,89729.7%
Barbados6,3585,36684.4%570.9%93514.7%
Guinea-Bissau6,0785,22786.0%1302.1%72111.9%
Niger5,9575,68995.5%2013.4%671.1%
Liberia5,7775,45894.5%2834.9%360.6%
Gibraltar5,4765,29696.7%971.8%831.5%
San Marino5,3885,24097.3%901.7%581.1%
Chad5,0264,83796.2%1743.5%150.3%
Brunei4,9573,33567.3%260.5%1,59632.2%
Bermuda4,2182,94269.7%380.9%1,23829.4%
Comoros4,1063,94396.0%1473.6%160.4%
Sint Maarten4,0913,85794.3%591.4%1754.3%
New Zealand4,0603,63989.6%270.7%3949.7%
Grenada3,8411,34735.1%501.3%2,44463.6%
Saint Martin3,6461,39938.4%471.3%2,20060.3%
New Caledonia3,531581.6%220.6%3,45197.7%
Liechtenstein3,4053,29796.8%601.8%481.4%
Monaco3,2903,21897.8%331.0%391.2%
Sao Tome and Principe3,0402,58284.9%431.4%41513.7%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,8002,66395.1%210.8%1164.1%
Dominica2,7582,12577.0%80.3%62522.7%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,7282,33285.5%140.5%38214.0%
British Virgin Islands2,6422,55596.7%371.4%501.9%
Antigua and Barbuda2,6031,58460.9%552.1%96437.0%
Bhutan2,5972,59399.8%30.1%10.0%
Caribbean Netherlands1,9691,82792.8%180.9%1246.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,63290955.7%90.6%71443.8%
St. Barth1,54846229.8%20.1%1,08470.0%
Tanzania1,36718313.4%503.7%1,13483.0%
Faroe Islands1,0591,02997.2%20.2%282.6%
Cayman Islands77472093.0%20.3%526.7%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Greenland46436278.0%N/AN/A%10222.0%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
Anguilla33131795.8%N/AN/A%144.2%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)676394.0%N/AN/A%46.0%
Macao6363100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat333090.9%13.0%26.1%
Saint Pierre Miquelon3131100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Palau5240.0%N/AN/A%360.0%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total229,031,398205,649,80089.8%4,702,1072.1%18,679,4918.2%