Covid-19 Statistics

Posted on

Covid-19 is continuing to spread around the world, with about 268,114,267+ total Covid-19 cases worldwide and 5,295,146+ deaths cases detected worlwide.

Current recovery rate is 90.0%, as 241,319,923 patients have recovered out of total 268,114,267+ covid-19 cases.

Unfortunately, 5,295,146+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.0% around the world.

21,499,198+ cases are still active, that represents 8.0% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA50,422,41039,815,86679.0%813,9041.6%9,792,64019.4%
India34,666,24134,097,38898.4%474,1111.4%94,7420.3%
Brazil22,167,78121,399,31696.5%616,2982.8%152,1670.7%
UK10,610,9589,340,39088.0%145,9871.4%1,124,58110.6%
Russia9,895,5978,602,06786.9%284,8232.9%1,008,70710.2%
Turkey8,964,7118,516,52295.0%78,4070.9%369,7824.1%
France8,048,9317,231,29289.8%120,0321.5%697,6078.7%
Germany6,339,5935,225,70082.4%104,9321.7%1,008,96115.9%
Iran6,144,6445,943,46796.7%130,4462.1%70,7311.2%
Argentina5,348,1235,206,91197.4%116,7082.2%24,5040.5%
Spain5,246,7664,937,40294.1%88,2371.7%221,1274.2%
Italy5,152,2644,768,57892.6%134,4722.6%249,2144.8%
Colombia5,086,3814,927,10496.9%128,9292.5%30,3480.6%
Indonesia4,258,3404,109,06896.5%143,9093.4%5,3630.1%
Mexico3,908,5343,264,58583.5%295,8937.6%348,0568.9%
Poland3,732,5893,194,73185.6%86,7962.3%451,06212.1%
Ukraine3,519,9813,109,42388.3%89,4362.5%321,1229.1%
South Africa3,071,0642,867,96693.4%90,0382.9%113,0603.7%
Philippines2,835,5932,773,32297.8%49,7611.8%12,5100.4%
Netherlands2,808,8922,192,97278.1%19,8420.7%596,07821.2%
Malaysia2,673,0192,581,39596.6%30,7461.2%60,8782.3%
Czechia2,282,2121,963,45586.0%34,0341.5%284,72312.5%
Peru2,246,633N/AN/A%201,4509.0%2,045,18391.0%
Thailand2,156,5872,075,08896.2%21,0821.0%60,4172.8%
Iraq2,086,1922,052,65698.4%23,9311.1%9,6050.5%
Belgium1,898,4981,403,05273.9%27,4161.4%468,03024.7%
Canada1,818,7421,758,98096.7%29,8521.6%29,9101.6%
Romania1,789,5391,707,96895.4%57,3603.2%24,2111.4%
Chile1,776,5991,672,90194.2%38,5412.2%65,1573.7%
Japan1,728,2371,709,00898.9%18,3691.1%8600.0%
Bangladesh1,578,2881,543,20497.8%28,0161.8%7,0680.4%
Vietnam1,352,1221,036,39376.6%26,9302.0%288,79921.4%
Israel1,348,2291,334,11899.0%8,2100.6%5,9010.4%
Pakistan1,288,0531,249,42197.0%28,8032.2%9,8290.8%
Serbia1,268,7871,218,98196.1%12,0360.9%37,7703.0%
Sweden1,222,8921,164,01995.2%15,1511.2%43,7223.6%
Austria1,212,9991,109,97291.5%12,9791.1%90,0487.4%
Portugal1,177,7061,096,28593.1%18,5871.6%62,8345.3%
Hungary1,168,728948,38581.1%36,0483.1%184,29515.8%
Switzerland1,085,677879,69381.0%11,7181.1%194,26617.9%
Jordan993,339916,40692.3%11,8501.2%65,0836.6%
Greece984,301896,00991.0%18,9011.9%69,3917.0%
Kazakhstan977,714945,52996.7%12,8141.3%19,3712.0%
Cuba963,347954,57299.1%8,3110.9%4640.0%
Morocco950,946933,65898.2%14,7921.6%2,4960.3%
Georgia875,806817,96393.4%12,5191.4%45,3245.2%
Nepal823,357805,57197.8%11,5471.4%6,2390.8%
Slovakia748,969616,64382.3%15,0952.0%117,23115.7%
UAE742,507737,57099.3%2,1490.3%2,7880.4%
Tunisia718,866692,06896.3%25,4133.5%1,3850.2%
Bulgaria709,537581,74982.0%29,2794.1%98,50913.9%
Lebanon683,326638,06593.4%8,8041.3%36,4575.3%
Belarus667,893657,10998.4%5,2100.8%5,5740.8%
Croatia639,778601,17494.0%11,3831.8%27,2214.3%
Guatemala620,853603,75697.2%16,0082.6%1,0890.2%
Ireland606,852468,51277.2%5,7881.0%132,55221.8%
Azerbaijan599,713569,23894.9%8,0191.3%22,4563.7%
Sri Lanka569,928543,46795.4%14,5332.5%11,9282.1%
Costa Rica567,824557,62098.2%7,3241.3%2,8800.5%
Saudi Arabia550,043539,20598.0%8,8491.6%1,9890.4%
Bolivia547,892500,57591.4%19,2763.5%28,0415.1%
Ecuador530,126443,88083.7%33,4946.3%52,75210.0%
Denmark529,210459,45586.8%2,9720.6%66,78312.6%
Myanmar525,403501,52095.5%19,1573.6%4,7260.9%
S. Korea496,584424,22085.4%4,0770.8%68,28713.8%
Lithuania484,537449,42492.8%6,9011.4%28,2125.8%
Panama479,563469,18997.8%7,3791.5%2,9950.6%
Paraguay463,522446,37296.3%16,4883.6%6620.1%
Venezuela436,178423,68697.1%5,2161.2%7,2761.7%
Slovenia434,679403,33192.8%5,3541.2%25,9946.0%
Palestine432,921424,75498.1%4,5581.1%3,6090.8%
Kuwait413,588410,78699.3%2,4660.6%3360.1%
Dominican Republic409,232403,41398.6%4,2121.0%1,6070.4%
Uruguay401,640393,25897.9%6,1381.5%2,2440.6%
Mongolia384,288313,25681.5%2,0230.5%69,00918.0%
Honduras378,423122,47232.4%10,4162.8%245,53564.9%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya376,378359,73395.6%5,5181.5%11,1273.0%
Ethiopia372,588349,97893.9%6,8161.8%15,7944.2%
Moldova367,948352,47895.8%9,2932.5%6,1771.7%
Egypt365,831304,15683.1%20,8775.7%40,79811.2%
Armenia341,468322,81494.5%7,7282.3%10,9263.2%
Oman304,654300,05798.5%4,1131.4%4840.2%
Norway300,01388,95229.6%1,1340.4%209,92770.0%
Bosnia279,820192,21868.7%12,8544.6%74,74826.7%
Bahrain277,935276,19499.4%1,3940.5%3470.1%
Singapore271,297262,75196.8%7710.3%7,7752.9%
Latvia259,215243,75194.0%4,3251.7%11,1394.3%
Kenya255,652248,47397.2%5,3372.1%1,8420.7%
Qatar244,708241,79798.8%6110.2%2,3000.9%
Estonia226,304210,21392.9%1,8360.8%14,2556.3%
Australia223,914205,46191.8%2,0820.9%16,3717.3%
Macedonia218,194204,68593.8%7,6883.5%5,8212.7%
Nigeria215,164207,52096.4%2,9801.4%4,6642.2%
Algeria212,047145,67768.7%6,1222.9%60,24828.4%
Zambia210,436206,50198.1%3,6681.7%2670.1%
Albania202,641193,53395.5%3,1261.5%5,9823.0%
Finland197,47646,00023.3%1,3950.7%150,08176.0%
Botswana195,552192,45298.4%2,4201.2%6800.3%
Uzbekistan194,904191,60298.3%1,4250.7%1,8771.0%
Kyrgyzstan183,744178,77797.3%2,7621.5%2,2051.2%
Montenegro159,034154,49597.1%2,3361.5%2,2031.4%
Afghanistan157,542141,49089.8%7,3174.6%8,7355.5%
Mozambique152,326149,58398.2%1,9411.3%8020.5%
Zimbabwe150,628129,09585.7%4,7203.1%16,81311.2%
Cyprus138,733124,37089.6%6050.4%13,7589.9%
Ghana131,246129,32698.5%1,2280.9%6920.5%
Namibia130,051125,54096.5%3,5742.7%9370.7%
Uganda127,75597,69776.5%3,2612.6%26,79721.0%
Cambodia120,300116,65597.0%2,9712.5%6740.6%
El Salvador119,803102,98286.0%3,7903.2%13,03110.9%
Cameroon107,549102,71695.5%1,8231.7%3,0102.8%
Rwanda100,46445,52245.3%1,3441.3%53,59853.4%
China99,45493,62894.1%4,6364.7%1,1901.2%
Maldives92,62990,48597.7%2550.3%1,8892.0%
Luxembourg92,57485,95892.9%8891.0%5,7276.2%
Jamaica91,57863,26069.1%2,4152.6%25,90328.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic83,2917,3398.8%2190.3%75,73390.9%
Trinidad and Tobago77,48261,93179.9%2,3203.0%13,23117.1%
Senegal74,04372,12097.4%1,8862.5%370.0%
Angola65,33263,37397.0%1,7352.7%2240.3%
Réunion63,86359,68593.5%3910.6%3,7875.9%
Malawi62,05358,82694.8%2,3073.7%9201.5%
Côte d'Ivoire61,85760,90998.5%7061.1%2420.4%
DRC59,17550,93086.1%1,1131.9%7,13212.1%
Guadeloupe55,2842,2504.1%7481.4%52,28694.6%
Fiji52,56751,14197.3%6971.3%7291.4%
Suriname51,12429,58357.9%1,1752.3%20,36639.8%
Swaziland49,25345,29692.0%1,2482.5%2,7095.5%
Syrian Arab Republic48,90130,07061.5%2,7935.7%16,03832.8%
French Polynesia46,332N/AN/A%6361.4%45,69698.6%
French Guiana46,30411,25424.3%3310.7%34,71975.0%
Martinique45,5011040.2%7181.6%44,67998.2%
Madagascar44,80043,11996.2%9722.2%7091.6%
Sudan44,40636,00981.1%3,2017.2%5,19611.7%
Malta40,18837,94594.4%4681.2%1,7754.4%
Mauritania39,66938,12496.1%8442.1%7011.8%
Cabo Verde38,47037,99598.8%3510.9%1240.3%
Guyana38,33336,36294.9%1,0092.6%9622.5%
Gabon37,55133,76189.9%2810.7%3,5099.3%
Papua New Guinea35,70234,71197.2%5731.6%4181.2%
Belize30,93029,46595.3%5851.9%8802.8%
Guinea30,79829,75396.6%3881.3%6572.1%
Barbados26,43323,83490.2%2440.9%2,3558.9%
Togo26,35025,93498.4%2430.9%1730.7%
Tanzania26,309N/AN/A%7342.8%25,57597.2%
Haiti25,69121,88585.2%7542.9%3,05211.9%
Benin24,86324,54698.7%1610.6%1560.6%
Seychelles23,53722,91297.3%1270.5%4982.1%
Somalia23,05112,32553.5%1,3315.8%9,39540.8%
Bahamas22,84621,64494.7%7053.1%4972.2%
Mauritius22,31020,55992.2%4552.0%1,2965.8%
Lesotho21,83813,74162.9%6633.0%7,43434.0%
Mayotte21,0432,96414.1%1850.9%17,89485.0%
Burundi20,5237733.8%380.2%19,71296.0%
Channel Islands19,90017,68788.9%1070.5%2,10610.6%
Timor-Leste19,82919,70299.4%1220.6%50.0%
Congo19,06612,42165.1%3591.9%6,28633.0%
Iceland18,89617,53892.8%350.2%1,3237.0%
Andorra18,81516,58288.1%1330.7%2,10011.2%
Mali18,25315,36084.2%6213.4%2,27212.4%
Curaçao17,51717,22898.4%1801.0%1090.6%
Nicaragua17,3284,22524.4%2101.2%12,89374.4%
Tajikistan17,09516,96699.2%1240.7%50.0%
Taiwan16,68815,65893.8%8485.1%1821.1%
Aruba16,50516,13697.8%1761.1%1931.2%
Burkina Faso16,33415,60495.5%2901.8%4402.7%
Brunei15,24415,02898.6%980.6%1180.8%
Equatorial Guinea13,59913,34698.1%1751.3%780.6%
Djibouti13,50913,29598.4%1881.4%260.2%
Saint Lucia13,06712,68297.1%2832.2%1020.8%
South Sudan12,84212,51697.5%1331.0%1931.5%
New Zealand12,6216,01947.7%440.3%6,55852.0%
Hong Kong12,47212,15397.4%2131.7%1060.8%
New Caledonia12,32111,82596.0%2802.3%2161.8%
Isle of Man12,23011,05990.4%660.5%1,1059.0%
Central African Republic11,7426,85958.4%1010.9%4,78240.7%
Yemen10,0476,92869.0%1,95619.5%1,16311.6%
Gambia9,9989,64196.4%3423.4%150.2%
Cayman Islands7,7944,27254.8%90.1%3,51345.1%
Eritrea7,5337,32297.2%620.8%1492.0%
Gibraltar7,4367,03294.6%1001.3%3044.1%
Niger7,1196,76195.0%2653.7%931.3%
Guinea-Bissau6,4456,27997.4%1492.3%170.3%
Sierra Leone6,405N/AN/A%1211.9%6,28498.1%
San Marino6,2175,77292.8%941.5%3515.6%
Dominica6,1765,74493.0%420.7%3906.3%
Grenada5,9105,64395.5%2003.4%671.1%
Liberia5,8325,52394.7%2874.9%220.4%
Bermuda5,7605,62397.6%1061.8%310.5%
Chad5,7014,87485.5%1813.2%64611.3%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5,6455,09690.3%761.3%4738.4%
Liechtenstein5,0504,60091.1%641.3%3867.6%
Sint Maarten4,6174,51197.7%751.6%310.7%
Comoros4,5544,32494.9%1513.3%791.7%
Antigua and Barbuda4,1514,02296.9%1172.8%120.3%
Faroe Islands4,1343,47284.0%130.3%64915.7%
Monaco3,9793,76694.6%360.9%1774.4%
Saint Martin3,9731,39935.2%561.4%2,51863.4%
Sao Tome and Principe3,7333,67598.4%571.5%10.0%
Turks and Caicos Islands3,1143,06698.5%250.8%230.7%
Caribbean Netherlands3,0822,89493.9%220.7%1665.4%
British Virgin Islands2,816N/AN/A%381.3%2,77898.7%
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,7922,75398.6%281.0%110.4%
Bhutan2,6422,62599.4%30.1%140.5%
Greenland1,7461,43182.0%N/AN/A%31518.0%
St. Barth1,603N/AN/A%60.4%1,59799.6%
Anguilla1,4691,38394.1%40.3%825.6%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna45443896.5%71.5%92.0%
Saint Pierre Miquelon916065.9%N/AN/A%3134.1%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)83N/AN/A%N/AN/A%83100.0%
Macao7777100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat444295.5%12.3%12.3%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Palau88100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu6583.3%116.7%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Tonga11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total268,114,267241,319,92390.0%5,295,1462.0%21,499,1988.0%