Covid-19 Statistics

Posted on

Covid-19 is continuing to spread around the world, with about 194,362,619+ total Covid-19 cases worldwide and 4,167,668+ deaths cases detected worlwide.

Current recovery rate is 90.8%, as 176,443,714 patients have recovered out of total 194,362,619+ covid-19 cases.

Unfortunately, 4,167,668+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.1% around the world.

13,751,237+ cases are still active, that represents 7.1% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA35,183,99329,507,12383.9%626,7111.8%5,050,15914.4%
India31,371,48630,535,49097.3%420,5851.3%415,4111.3%
Brazil19,670,53418,340,76093.2%549,5002.8%780,2744.0%
Russia6,102,4695,471,95689.7%153,0952.5%477,4187.8%
France5,978,6955,674,61294.9%111,6161.9%192,4673.2%
UK5,669,2604,442,61778.4%129,1302.3%1,097,51319.4%
Turkey5,587,3785,415,93796.9%50,8790.9%120,5622.2%
Argentina4,839,1094,480,33692.6%103,5842.1%255,1895.3%
Colombia4,716,7984,477,15594.9%118,5382.5%121,1052.6%
Italy4,312,6734,122,20895.6%127,9423.0%62,5231.4%
Spain4,280,4293,683,45786.1%81,2211.9%515,75112.0%
Germany3,761,8503,644,10096.9%92,0362.4%25,7140.7%
Iran3,664,2863,239,17288.4%88,5322.4%336,5829.2%
Indonesia3,127,8262,471,67879.0%82,0132.6%574,13518.4%
Poland2,882,0662,653,22192.1%75,2412.6%153,6045.3%
Mexico2,726,1602,129,78878.1%237,9548.7%358,41813.1%
South Africa2,368,1052,147,16890.7%69,4882.9%151,4496.4%
Ukraine2,248,1642,184,03697.1%52,8352.4%11,2930.5%
Peru2,101,139N/AN/A%195,6969.3%1,905,44390.7%
Netherlands1,838,9371,663,78890.5%17,7961.0%157,3538.6%
Czechia1,672,3401,638,61198.0%30,3571.8%3,3720.2%
Chile1,607,7491,561,75897.1%34,9582.2%11,0330.7%
Iraq1,543,5011,402,53790.9%18,2321.2%122,7328.0%
Philippines1,543,2811,461,74994.7%27,1311.8%54,4013.5%
Canada1,425,9871,394,82897.8%26,5441.9%4,6150.3%
Bangladesh1,153,344988,33985.7%19,0461.7%145,95912.7%
Belgium1,113,4651,055,84494.8%25,2202.3%32,4012.9%
Sweden1,096,7991,074,73598.0%14,6151.3%7,4490.7%
Romania1,082,1831,047,19996.8%34,2673.2%7170.1%
Pakistan1,001,875924,78292.3%22,9712.3%54,1225.4%
Malaysia996,393834,85883.8%7,9020.8%153,63315.4%
Portugal950,434880,36892.6%17,2841.8%52,7825.6%
Japan862,148810,88494.1%15,1161.8%36,1484.2%
Israel859,398841,76997.9%6,4580.8%11,1711.3%
Hungary809,101745,27792.1%30,0203.7%33,8044.2%
Jordan763,922746,40697.7%9,9481.3%7,5681.0%
Serbia719,913709,88598.6%7,1031.0%2,9250.4%
Switzerland712,668691,37797.0%10,9031.5%10,3881.5%
Nepal679,017641,56594.5%9,6951.4%27,7574.1%
UAE670,108647,68296.7%1,9160.3%20,5103.1%
Austria655,938640,68597.7%10,7311.6%4,5220.7%
Morocco575,162542,07894.2%9,5591.7%23,5254.1%
Tunisia563,930457,59781.1%18,3693.3%87,96415.6%
Lebanon554,458536,11196.7%7,8911.4%10,4561.9%
Kazakhstan522,638444,23985.0%5,2441.0%73,15514.0%
Saudi Arabia516,949497,96596.3%8,1551.6%10,8292.1%
Thailand481,967327,78968.0%3,9300.8%150,24831.2%
Ecuador480,720443,88092.3%30,7976.4%6,0431.3%
Greece474,366428,81690.4%12,8662.7%32,6846.9%
Bolivia467,343398,59585.3%17,6133.8%51,13510.9%
Paraguay448,508410,29791.5%14,5503.2%23,6615.3%
Belarus439,828433,78298.6%3,3850.8%2,6610.6%
Panama427,987408,15595.4%6,7431.6%13,0893.1%
Bulgaria423,629398,14594.0%18,1934.3%7,2911.7%
Georgia400,698371,43492.7%5,6651.4%23,5995.9%
Costa Rica398,608322,42380.9%4,9411.2%71,24417.9%
Slovakia392,302379,35996.7%12,5343.2%4090.1%
Kuwait391,781374,98695.7%2,2790.6%14,5163.7%
Uruguay380,311371,46397.7%5,9271.6%2,9210.8%
Croatia362,496353,23897.4%8,2452.3%1,0130.3%
Guatemala350,816305,00386.9%10,0932.9%35,72010.2%
Azerbaijan340,057331,90797.6%5,0021.5%3,1480.9%
Dominican Republic339,669297,81387.7%3,9371.2%37,91911.2%
Cuba324,115282,26787.1%2,2710.7%39,57712.2%
Palestine315,968311,38098.5%3,5961.1%9920.3%
Denmark310,876296,28295.3%2,5420.8%12,0523.9%
Venezuela297,782281,19494.4%3,4581.2%13,1304.4%
Sri Lanka294,850266,66590.4%4,0541.4%24,1318.2%
Ireland291,870265,07190.8%5,0261.7%21,7737.5%
Oman289,042263,75291.3%3,4981.2%21,7927.5%
Honduras286,63597,43034.0%7,5942.6%181,61163.4%
Egypt283,985227,49080.1%16,4815.8%40,01414.1%
Lithuania280,774268,62095.7%4,4101.6%7,7442.8%
Ethiopia278,446262,84894.4%4,3671.6%11,2314.0%
Bahrain268,413266,21399.2%1,3820.5%8180.3%
Myanmar264,527181,24968.5%6,7562.6%76,52228.9%
Slovenia258,619253,36298.0%4,4271.7%8300.3%
Moldova258,581251,43797.2%6,2422.4%9020.3%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya229,604185,46880.8%3,3441.5%40,79217.8%
Armenia228,632218,95895.8%4,5842.0%5,0902.2%
Qatar225,072222,83999.0%6000.3%1,6330.7%
Bosnia205,420188,46091.7%9,6754.7%7,2853.5%
Kenya196,745185,76294.4%3,8492.0%7,1343.6%
Zambia191,527180,53594.3%3,2501.7%7,7424.0%
S. Korea187,362165,24688.2%2,0681.1%20,04810.7%
Nigeria170,895164,78896.4%2,1321.2%3,9752.3%
Algeria160,868109,95168.3%4,0422.5%46,87529.1%
Kyrgyzstan156,152133,44485.5%2,2381.4%20,47013.1%
Macedonia156,054150,27396.3%5,4893.5%2920.2%
Mongolia155,224149,53396.3%7670.5%4,9243.2%
Afghanistan143,87191,83563.8%6,4254.5%45,61131.7%
Latvia138,425135,32697.8%2,5501.8%5490.4%
Norway135,63188,95265.6%7990.6%45,88033.8%
Albania132,853130,12597.9%2,4561.8%2720.2%
Estonia132,368128,39697.0%1,2711.0%2,7012.0%
Uzbekistan123,559117,96295.5%8260.7%4,7713.9%
Namibia115,79392,03079.5%2,7602.4%21,00318.1%
Mozambique108,76082,61676.0%1,2571.2%24,88722.9%
Finland102,61246,00044.8%9781.0%55,63454.2%
Montenegro101,06198,80697.8%1,6241.6%6310.6%
Ghana100,74796,11595.4%8190.8%3,8133.8%
Botswana97,65784,18986.2%1,3751.4%12,09312.4%
Zimbabwe97,27764,62866.4%3,0503.1%29,59930.4%
Cyprus96,99176,46478.8%3990.4%20,12820.8%
China92,49787,18094.3%4,6365.0%6810.7%
Uganda91,71073,06279.7%2,4962.7%16,15217.6%
Vietnam90,93417,58319.3%3700.4%72,98180.3%
El Salvador84,69175,72489.4%2,5473.0%6,4207.6%
Cameroon82,00380,43398.1%1,3341.6%2360.3%
Maldives76,62773,79596.3%2190.3%2,6133.4%
Luxembourg73,41271,11796.9%8211.1%1,4742.0%
Cambodia72,10464,54889.5%1,2541.7%6,3028.7%
Singapore64,05462,59597.7%370.1%1,4222.2%
Rwanda62,32844,73971.8%7181.2%16,87127.1%
Senegal55,86144,61179.9%1,2642.3%9,98617.9%
Jamaica51,68646,79490.5%1,1682.3%3,7247.2%
Côte d'Ivoire49,47348,72498.5%3240.7%4250.9%
Malawi48,06636,16175.2%1,4583.0%10,44721.7%
DRC47,78629,38961.5%1,0212.1%17,37636.4%
Madagascar42,59041,01496.3%9392.2%6371.5%
Angola41,62935,28484.8%9812.4%5,36412.9%
Trinidad and Tobago37,36530,44081.5%1,0322.8%5,89315.8%
Sudan37,13830,86783.1%2,7767.5%3,4959.4%
Réunion34,61532,03692.5%2660.8%2,3136.7%
Malta33,54130,44890.8%4211.3%2,6728.0%
Cabo Verde33,50432,66397.5%2970.9%5441.6%
Australia32,75929,74390.8%9162.8%2,1006.4%
French Guiana29,5339,99533.8%1740.6%19,36465.6%
Syrian Arab Republic25,85821,93784.8%1,9057.4%2,0167.8%
Gabon25,32525,08199.0%1630.6%810.3%
Guinea24,87823,73395.4%1970.8%9483.8%
Suriname24,68920,91984.7%6272.5%3,14312.7%
Mauritania23,37821,16890.5%5202.2%1,6907.2%
Swaziland22,15619,57088.3%7423.3%1,8448.3%
Guyana21,85020,36693.2%5182.4%9664.4%
Fiji21,8295,52125.3%1720.8%16,13673.9%
Haiti19,76213,33267.5%5232.6%5,90729.9%
Mayotte19,4652,96415.2%1740.9%16,32783.9%
French Polynesia19,28518,94598.2%1450.8%1951.0%
Guadeloupe17,7792,25012.7%2381.3%15,29186.0%
Seychelles17,74716,88995.2%890.5%7694.3%
Papua New Guinea17,58117,17797.7%1921.1%2121.2%
Martinique15,6121040.7%990.6%15,40998.7%
Taiwan15,55813,79588.7%7865.1%9776.3%
Somalia15,1807,27747.9%7815.1%7,12246.9%
Togo14,97013,98693.4%1431.0%8415.6%
Mali14,54013,52493.0%5303.6%4863.3%
Andorra14,49813,98896.5%1270.9%3832.6%
Tajikistan14,42713,96496.8%1160.8%3472.4%
Belize13,91713,21995.0%3322.4%3662.6%
Bahamas13,78112,15888.2%2742.0%1,3499.8%
Burkina Faso13,53813,35598.6%1691.2%140.1%
Curaçao13,13512,35294.0%1261.0%6575.0%
Congo13,11711,75989.6%1761.3%1,1829.0%
Lesotho12,7876,62151.8%3572.8%5,80945.4%
Hong Kong11,97611,69697.7%2121.8%680.6%
Djibouti11,63411,46698.6%1551.3%130.1%
Aruba11,32511,05897.6%1091.0%1581.4%
South Sudan10,91710,51496.3%1171.1%2862.6%
Timor-Leste10,2819,52992.7%260.3%7267.1%
Nicaragua9,1084,22546.4%1942.1%4,68951.5%
Equatorial Guinea8,8638,63797.5%1231.4%1031.2%
Channel Islands8,4275,18261.5%861.0%3,15937.5%
Benin8,3248,12597.6%1071.3%921.1%
Gambia7,1616,08084.9%1972.8%88412.3%
Iceland7,1486,65593.1%300.4%4636.5%
Central African Republic7,1476,85996.0%981.4%1902.7%
Yemen7,0084,16659.4%1,37319.6%1,46921.0%
Eritrea6,4916,24996.3%330.5%2093.2%
Sierra Leone6,2064,20767.8%1181.9%1,88130.3%
Burundi6,12877312.6%80.1%5,34787.3%
Niger5,5965,29694.6%1953.5%1051.9%
Saint Lucia5,5165,31996.4%881.6%1092.0%
Liberia5,3962,71550.3%1482.7%2,53346.9%
San Marino5,0995,00298.1%901.8%70.1%
Chad4,9694,78296.2%1743.5%130.3%
Gibraltar4,7804,37191.4%942.0%3156.6%
Lao People's Democratic Republic4,6202,17447.1%50.1%2,44152.8%
Barbados4,3304,09894.6%481.1%1844.2%
Guinea-Bissau4,1483,77891.1%741.8%2967.1%
Comoros4,0143,84995.9%1473.7%180.4%
Isle of Man3,6491,63844.9%290.8%1,98254.3%
Mauritius3,3881,85454.7%190.6%1,51544.7%
Liechtenstein3,0752,99797.5%591.9%190.6%
New Zealand2,8552,74996.3%260.9%802.8%
Monaco2,7792,61794.2%331.2%1294.6%
Sint Maarten2,7072,62496.9%341.3%491.8%
Bermuda2,5382,48898.0%331.3%170.7%
Saint Martin2,4811,39956.4%381.5%1,04442.1%
Bhutan2,4702,21589.7%20.1%25310.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4622,41798.2%180.7%271.1%
Sao Tome and Principe2,4202,34596.9%371.5%381.6%
British Virgin Islands2,3891,25552.5%251.0%1,10946.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,2712,19996.8%120.5%602.6%
Caribbean Netherlands1,6911,64797.4%171.0%271.6%
Antigua and Barbuda1,2801,22996.0%433.4%80.6%
St. Barth1,00546246.0%10.1%54253.9%
Faroe Islands95887791.5%10.1%808.4%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Cayman Islands63662097.5%20.3%142.2%
Saint Kitts and Nevis56352793.6%30.5%335.9%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
Brunei32126983.8%30.9%4915.3%
Dominica20919693.8%N/AN/A%136.2%
Grenada16416198.2%10.6%21.2%
New Caledonia1315844.3%N/AN/A%7355.7%
Anguilla11311198.2%N/AN/A%21.8%
Greenland895966.3%N/AN/A%3033.7%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Macao585391.4%N/AN/A%58.6%
Saint Pierre Miquelon282692.9%N/AN/A%27.1%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat211990.5%14.8%14.8%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total194,362,619176,443,71490.8%4,167,6682.1%13,751,2377.1%